FLUOR ROPE SQUARE
2015 ENTERTAINMENT SCHEDULE

MAIN ROPE SQUARE STAGE
OLYMPIC PLAZA - DOWNTOWN CALGARY
TIME SAT
JULY 4
MON
JULY 6
TUE
JULY 7
WED
JULY 8
THU
JULY 9
FRI
JULY 10
SAT
JULY 111
9:00 AM DREW
GREGORY
DREW
GREGORY
DREW
GREGORY
HIGH STEPPIN' DADDY HIGH STEPPIN' DADDY HIGH STEPPIN' DADDY DREW
GREGORY
10:00 AM WELCOME WELCOME WELCOME WELCOME WELCOME WELCOME WELCOME
10:05 AM LAMMLE'S HAT STOMP FINALS FLUOR FLAPJACK FLIP FLUOR FLAPJACK FLIP FLUOR FLAPJACK FLIP FLUOR FLAPJACK FLIP FLUOR FLAPJACK FLIP LAMMLE'S HAT STOMP FINALS
LAMMLE'S
HAT STOMP
LAMMLE'S
HAT STOMP
LAMMLE'S
HAT STOMP
LAMMLE'S
HAT STOMP
LAMMLE'S
HAT STOMP
10:20  AM OLD TIME
RIG
PARADE
OLD TIME
RIG
PARADE
OLD TIME
RIG
PARADE
OLD TIME
RIG
PARADE
OLD TIME
RIG
PARADE
OLD TIME
RIG
PARADE
OLD TIME
RIG
PARADE
10:30 AM ROTARY PARK BAND KEISTER FAMILY FIDDLERS ONCUE CHEF CONTEST CALGARY FIDDLERS KEISTER FAMILY FIDDLERS CALGARY FIDDLERS
10:55 AM WELCOME GREETING FROM FLUOR WELCOME GREETING FROM FLUOR WELCOME GREETING FROM FLUOR WELCOME GREETING FROM FLUOR WELCOME GREETING FROM FLUOR WELCOME GREETING FROM FLUOR WELCOME GREETING FROM FLUOR
11:05 AM FIDDLERS
GREEN
COW
PUNCHER
CHINOOK
COUNTRY
LINE
DANCERS
CHINOOK
COUNTRY
LINE
DANCERS
AMY NELSON TRAVEL-LING
MABELS
ROTARY PARK BAND
11:30 AM FIRST
NATIONS
PARADE
FIRST
NATIONS
PARADE
FIRST
NATIONS
PARADE
FIRST
NATIONS
PARADE
FIRST
NATIONS
PARADE
FIRST
NATIONS
PARADE
FIRST
NATIONS
PARADE
12:00  PM OLDE WEST RAIDERS CLUB DRUM-OFF COMPE-TITION BEVERLY MAHOOD BOOM CHUCKA BOYS WYATT THE BIG RIVER BAND OLDE WEST RAIDERS CLUB
12:15 PM WRAP UP WRAP UP
1:00 PM   OLDE WEST RAIDERS CLUB OLDE WEST RAIDERS CLUB OLDE WEST RAIDERS CLUB OLDE WEST RAIDERS CLUB OLDE WEST RAIDERS CLUB  
1:10 PM   WRAPUP WRAPUP WRAPUP WRAP UP WRAP UP  

NO DTA EVENTS ON:
SUNDAY, JULY 5, 2015  --  SUNDAY, JULY 12, 2015

TIMES APPROXIMATE - EXACT PERFORMANCE TIMES MAY VARY
SCHEDULE MAY BE SUBJECT TO CHANGE WITHOUT NOTICE
-
LAST UPDATED JUNE 10, 2015

Print DTA Map and Schedule

SADDLE STAGE - FOR LITTLE COWPOKES
WEST SIDE OF OLYMPIC PLAZA - DOWNTOWN CALGARY
(SELECTED DAYS ONLY)
TIME SAT
JULY 4
MON
JULY 6
TUE
JULY 7
WED
JULY 8
THU
JULY 9
FRI
JULY 10
SAT
JULY 11
10:00 AM -
12:00 PM
  FACE
PAINTING

BALLOON
ARTIST

MASCOTS

FACE
PAINTING

BALLOON
ARTIST

MASCOTS

FACE
PAINTING

BALLOON
ARTIST

MASCOTS

FACE
PAINTING

BALLOON
ARTIST

MASCOTS

FACE
PAINTING

BALLOON
ARTIST

MASCOTS

 

NO DTA EVENTS ON:
SUNDAY, JULY 5, 2015  --  SUNDAY, JULY 12, 2015

TIMES APPROXIMATE - EXACT PERFORMANCE TIMES MAY VARY
SCHEDULE MAY BE SUBJECT TO CHANGE WITHOUT NOTICE
-
LAST UPDATED JUNE 10, 2015

 

 



 



 








 

 

 
©2015, All Rights Reserved. Calgary Stampede Downtown Attractions Committee (Calgary)
Please report any problems with this website to the Web Sheriff.